Category Archives: myself

Hello 2014. Let’s do the 30 Day AB challenge.

Standard

Image

I’m gonna start today, let’s MAKE THINGS HAPPEN 🙂

DAY 1 – 15 situps, 5 crunches, 5 leg raises, 10 sec plank

I added 30 additional crunches + 6 reps of Narrow squat, Narrow squat with back kick, basic squat, basic squat with side kick, and sumo squat. The Squat exercise thing is for the butt.

Because it’s my first day, I’m very tired I just did my exercise thingy in my bed. lol. No gym, No exercise outfit, No music just me, my bed and my sleeping clothes. I hope i’ll be energetic for the next days.

This Picture is the current tummy i have. lol. I do swimming too sometimes. I’m not obsessed okay, i just want ABS! haha.

LEA HERNANDEZ

Image

TIME TO GETUP BUDDY! 🙂

For anyone who wants to try this feel free to use the AB challenge calendar. Let’s get motivated and Inspired 🙂

Advertisements

Insecurities

Standard

Have you ever been so in-secured or jealous with others?
that you put the blame on your family, friends or even yourself?
Knowing that they have insecurities in their life too.
There’s no perfect in this world, no contentment.
People seek for attention, fame, money, beauty,love, care or whatever!
I hate it! Life is so fucking unfair. I just want to cry.
But for real I understand it, really.

Image

le BRACES -.-

Standard

too bad, too sad i haven’t post anything in July it’s because i’m busy in my school. Last week was our midterm exam and instead of polishing my nails i studied my whole lessons ughh.

so this is just a random post coz i don’t have nails to show haha 🙂

le BRACES eww have this thing touches your teeth in your high school/college life? suffering just to fix your ugly teeth? haha well… i have it -.-

Imageat first it hurts a lot, i cant eat normally but you will get used to it. After weeks it feels nothing can eat what you want. after eating some food stuff left in my braces and its hard to remove, chewing gum is the easiest way to remove them all. But having floss, toothbrush and toothpick is the best for fresh breath 😀

oww shit this is big problem on having braces. hahaha XD don’t ever do this.

Image

why do miley didn’t want to have braces? hmm she needs it more than me.

Image

my nail polish rack

Standard

Almost one month since I’ve not posting here. Busy for my new school and excited though. Trying to practice my English ughh. So here it is my nail polish rack 😀 its too big but still i love it. My best-friend made this for me yay! 😉 i love him as my best friend. I have a lot of girly friend and “tropas” but this is awesome.He’s not that handsome but yeah he’s smart i can speak freely to him i can tell anything without hesitating, yeah i trust him

 LIKE A BOSS

ellaxp34

Read the rest of this entry

Just a little Random~ Farm ♥

Standard

Visiting your hometown after many years is such a very good idea.

Fresh air everywhere, the chirping of the birds, trees, animals, everything!

reminiscing your childhood is the most missing part

Our farm consist of different crops and animals. But today’s season is summer and its hard for the crops to grow healthy, their out of water. Just waiting for the rainy season. For the animals we have roosters and swine.

Meet the roosters ~

Image

Read the rest of this entry